Skip to main content

The School of Arts and Enterprise

Main Menu Toggle

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
6th Grade English Ms. Elena Y Brown
11 (2 new)
6th Grade Math Ms. Evelyn Casas
Mr. Justin Wynd Palmer
0
Ancient Civilizations and Geography (Grade 6) Ms. Elena Y Brown
9 (1 new)
AP Calculus AB and AP Calculus BC Mr. William Hsu
0
AP CHEMISTRY   5
AP Environmental Science (Period 1A) Mr. Cy Fernandez
0
AP Spanish Language and Culture (Period 5) Ms. Patricia Cardenas
10 (1 new)
Biology Mrs. Alicia Araiza
0
Business Entrepreneurship Mr. William Bissic
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Business Foundations Mrs. Chelsey Brunelle
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Cross Country (Period 7) Mr. Scott Carri
1 (1 new)
Dance PE (Period 2) Mrs. Risa Anderson
1
Dance PE Mrs. Risa Anderson
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Digital - Friday Afternoon Arts Mr. Erik Van Pelt
0
Digital Arts - Portfolio (Period 7) Mr. Erik Van Pelt
2 (2 new)
Digital Arts 1 (Period 3) Mr. Erik Van Pelt
2
Digital Arts 2 (Period 4) Mr. Erik Van Pelt
2
Digital Arts 3 (Period 6) Mr. Erik Van Pelt
2
ELA / History Mrs. Mari-jo A. McPherson
5
Electric Literary Magazine (Period 7) Mrs. Chelsey Brunelle
0
English 8 2017-18 Mr. Adam Williams
1
English Composition and Literature 11 Dr. Christiane Stephens
Period 2 7 (1 new)
Period 3 7 (1 new)
Period 5 7 (1 new)
Period 6 7 (1 new)
English Support (Period 7) Dr. Christiane Stephens
2
Environmental Science Mr. Cy Fernandez
Period 2A 0
Period 3A 0
Period 5A 0
Period 6A 0
ERWC+ Ms. Amber Vasquez
Period 1 2 (2 new)
Period 2 2 (2 new)
Period 3 2 (2 new)
Period 5 2 (2 new)
Fundamentals of Dance (Period 6) Mrs. Risa Anderson
0
History 8 Resources Ms. Jennifer Sullivan
0
House (Period HOUSE) Mr. William Bissic
1
HOUSE   0
House Ms. Alexandra Becker
1
HOUSE Mrs. Chelsey Brunelle
0
House Class Ms. Elena Y Brown
Ms. Evelyn Casas
Mr. Justin Wynd Palmer
Mrs. Mari-jo A. McPherson
5
Hs Dance Company (Period 0) Mrs. Risa Anderson
1
Integrated Math 1 Mr. Emmanuel Puyat
Period 2 11 (1 new)
Period 3 11 (1 new)
Period 4 11 (1 new)
Period 5 11 (1 new)
Period 6 11 (1 new)
Integrated Math 2 Ms. Corinne Cifuentes
2 (1 new)
Integrated Math 3 Mr. Andrew Ortiz
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Intro To Dance (Period 1 ) Mrs. Risa Anderson
1
Math Intervention Mr. William Hsu
0
Ms Dance Company (Period 0) Ms. Michelle Perry
Mrs. Risa Anderson
0
Physical Education Mr. Scott Carri
Period 3 1 (1 new)
Period 5 1 (1 new)
Physical Science  
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Physical Science Ms. Esperanza Rubalcava
3 (1 new)
Poetry (Period 3) Mr. William Bissic
1
Pre-Calculus Mr. William Hsu
0
S. A. E. Mrs. Mari-jo A. McPherson
1
S.A.E. (English Language Development) Ms. Elena Y Brown
4
SAE Academic Enrichment (Period 1) Ms. Alexandra Becker
2
Spanish 1 Ms. Patricia Cardenas
Period 4 11 (1 new)
Period 6 11 (1 new)
Period 7 11 (1 new)
Spanish II Mrs. Fatima Ruiz
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
The Fundamentals of Art and Design (Group A) (Period 1) Dr. Carol Goldwater
Mr. Erik Van Pelt
2 (1 new)
The Fundamentals of Art and Design (Group B) (Period 1) Dr. Carol Goldwater
Mr. Erik Van Pelt
1
U.S. History 8 Ms. Jennifer Sullivan
0
World History Mr. Gabe Romero
0
World History Ms. Alexandra Becker
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Yoga Mr. Scott Carri
Period 1 1 (1 new)
Period 2 1 (1 new)